137 Trelawn Street Fort Mill, SC 29715
Listed By: Jamie Dunnavant, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  Jamie.Dunnavant@CBRealty.com

  137 Trelawn Street Fort Mill, SC 29715

Active (28 Days)
$950,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,196
SQFT

Description

Located in the highly desirable Enclave at Massey, this thoughtfully designed home offers the rare combination of three bedrooms on the main level, a spacious upstairs retreat with an additional bedroom and bonus room, and a side-load three-car garage — all set against a private wooded backdrop within one of Fort Mill’s most sought-after communities.
Welcome to a refined retreat where elevated finishes, functional design, and everyday comfort come together. Situated on nearly 0.3 acres, the fenced backyard backs to a natural wooded buffer, creating a sense of privacy that’s increasingly hard to find within a neighborhood setting.
The main level is both elevated and practical, anchored by a well-appointed kitchen featuring a large island with built-in beverage refrigerator, gas cooktop, and stainless steel appliances. The open-concept design flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for both entertaining and everyday living.
A standout feature of the home is the highly functional main-level layout, offering three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated office — ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or working from home without compromise.
Upstairs expands the living space with an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and bonus room complete with surround sound — perfect for a media room, play space, guest suite, or secondary living area.
Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a covered screened porch featuring a fireplace and views of the private backyard — an easy extension of the home year-round. Modern conveniences include a Tesla charger and smart home camera system.
Residents of Enclave at Massey enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool with lazy river and slide, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground, all while being zoned for highly regarded Fort Mill schools. Quick move-in available.

MLS #:
4371726
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
County
York County

Listed By

Jamie Dunnavant, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: Jamie.Dunnavant@CBRealty.com
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 1:27 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $500/Semi-Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Wood
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Underground Power Lines, Natural Gas
Living Area
  • 3,196 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$950,000
-5%
-$48,000
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$998,000
-5%
-$52,000
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$1,050,000
-5%
-$50,000
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,100,000
5%
$50,000
Apr 22, 2026
Listed
$1,050,000
-
-
Additional Information: Ballantyne | Jamie.Dunnavant@CBRealty.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 13:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.